For all country Visa Details BBSNetting

Visas.

Visas are important for the travelers who are going to other countries where traveler's movement is restricted, specially for tourist, students, Businessmen and workers. To get one of this for a particular country, you must have a valid passport with at least 6 months of validity and enough blank pages and a valid reason for your trip. Provide a good reason to the immigration officer, to issue you with the requested kind of permission you need. Having a valid permission will not guarantee that you will be allowed to enter in the country by those officials at the border. The immigration officer at the entry point will check your documents and financial facilities and then only will decide whether to allow you in or to reuse entry.

To get a tourist visa, you must provide a round trip air ticket or an onward ticket with valid entry permit, enough funds to cover the trip, personal medical insurance, arranged accommodation and vaccination certificates are necessary. Some time they may require a sponsor letter to be produced along with the required application forms. Citizen from the developed countries have more privileges than the others when coming to obtain permission to enter in to any countries.

They can travel to most of the countries without getting a prior permission or can get it on their arrival at the entry point. This is because of the concerned countries want to monetary gain from them as tourists or business people.

Undeveloped country visitors are looked upon as they are looking for a good future in those developed countries. So they have to prove that they will return to their countries before the permission expires and that they will not use public funds during their stay in those countries.

If you are issued with permission in your passport, read it carefully and find out
What kind of entry permits that you had been issued with? (Don't try to work with a tourist entry permit in that country.)

  1. Issued date
  2. Validity of the period.
  3. Expiration date.
  4. Remember to leave that country before your it expires.(If it can't be renewed there.)

If you over stay your allowed period you can be prosecuted under that country's immigration law.

Further more you can't reapply permit for that country again, as you may have been banned for some years or for life depending on your violation.

Permanent Residency. Read More Read more

Do you like our pages? Tell your friends too through