For all country Visa Details BBSNetting
bbsnetting.com

Visas.

Visas are important for the travelers who are going to other countries where traveler's movement is restricted, specially for tourist, students, business people and workers. To get one of this for a particular country, you must have a valid passport with at least 6 months of validity and enough blank pages and a valid reason for your travel plan. Provide a good reason to the immigration officer, to issue you with the requested kind of permission. Having a valid permission will not guarantee you those officials at the border will allow you to enter in to that country. The immigration officer at the entry point will check your documents and financial facilities and then only will decide whether to allow you in or to reject you.

To get a tourist visa, you must provide a round trip air ticket or an onward ticket with valid entry permit, enough funds to cover the trip, personal medical insurance, arranged accommodation and vaccination certificates are necessary. Some time they may require a sponsor letter to be produced along with the required application forms. Citizen from the developed countries have more privileges than the others when coming to obtain permission to enter in to any countries. They can travel to most of the countries without getting a prior permission or can get it on their arrival at the entry point. This is because of the concerned countries want to earn money from them as tourists or business people. Undeveloped country visitors are looked upon as they are looking for a good future in those developed countries. So they have to prove that they will return to their countries before the permission expires and that they will not use public funds during their stay in those countries.

Most of the countries provide the entry permits in the form of multi color sticker while some offers through rubber stamp.

If you are issued with permission in your passport, read it carefully and find out

  1. What kind of entry permits that you had been issued with? (Don't try to work with a tourist permit in that country.)
  2. Issued date
  3. Validity of the period.
  4. Expiration date.
  5. Remember to leave that country before your it expires.(If it can't be renewed there.)

If you over stay your allowed period you can be prosecuted under that country's immigration law.

Further more you can't reapply permit for that country again, as you may have been banned for some years or for life depending on your violation.

Permanent Residency.

Countries like America, UK, Canada, Australia, EU member states and New Zealand are seen as good Immigrating countries by the third world country people. Plenty of people want to immigrate to one of these countries for a good future for them, and for their families.
These developed countries are looking for well educated qualified professionals who can contribute their knowledge and skills to develop those countries. Permanent residency or permission to immigrate are provided, and settle there.

Read More Read more

Student Visas for Studying Abroad.

Today all people understand the value of the education. So, people from developing world show much interest in studying in the USA, Briton, Canada, Australia and many more English speaking developed countries. But those countries are worried about of these students, as many of them actually want to find jobs in the pretext of student. So, now it's little tough to get a study permit in these countries as they are checking each and every details of them to make sure that their purpose of visit is only to study higher education.

If you are a pupil and want to study higher studies in College or University in a foreign country, make sure the course you had selected is not available in your own country. Otherwise the Embassy will ask you, why you want to spend so much money, when the selected course is available in your country. And this may result in your application to be refused.

Do you like our pages? Tell your friends too through