For all country Visa Details BBSNetting

Japan Visa

To travel to Japan on tour, business, studies, work, Business or any other purpose you may need to obtain a valid visa endorsed in your passport which must have 6 months of validity. Everyone must submit a separate visa application form which also applies to children too. The visa application should be duly filled (Typed or written) in capital letters before submitting it to the nearest. A short term visa will be for 90 days only.

Visa requirements for Business /Tourism

 

Business Visa

For Tourist, to visit Relatives or attend Seminars etc.

These are short description, please read the official website or contact the Embassy for full information.

Applications are accepted from Monday-Friday between 9.00 & 10.30 a.m, Needs 5 working days for processing

Address
No. 20, Gregory's Road,
Colombo 7,
Sri Lanka.

Tele: +94-011-269-3831~3.
Fax: +94-011-269-8629

Japan Embassy in Sri Lanka. Goto Web
Visa Section. Goto Web
Main Visa web. Goto Web

Do you like our pages? Tell your friends too through
         

Do you like our pages? Tell your friends too through
          Tweet